Under the auspices of Pro Active Group Georgia and the Georgian-American School, a two-day initiative, "Modeling the European Union," was successfully organized with guidance from Luka Kokaia. Throughout the project, a young European ambassador enlightened participants on various youth projects and opportunities within the European Union.
The first day of the event focused on imparting knowledge about the European Union's history, institutions, and available opportunities. Culminating in a thought-provoking discussion, participants, guided by the results of a country-selection vote, deliberated on whether Georgia should seek admission to the European Union.
In recognition of their active involvement, participants were awarded certificates at the project's conclusion. The initiative garnered significant interest and approval among the student community.