Victory in Dubai!
Georgian national team competed brilliantly at the Dubai International Scientific Conference - 𝟮𝟬𝟮𝟮 𝟮𝟬𝟮𝟮. Our team was represented by 10 students from Georgian-American high schools and Georgian-American schools. They presented 3 topics in the sections of Mathematics, Physics and Programming, which deserved the best marks.
The Georgian team supported and encouraged the Ukrainian team. The principals of these schools even offered to host Ukrainian students in Georgia. Our team suffered the most from their condition because they had experienced war trouble on their own.
The 𝟑𝟖Country პროექტი scientific project participated in the conference. The tourism program was the best organized. Our students visited the sights of Dubai -
𝐊𝐡𝐚𝐥𝐢𝐟𝐚 𝐊𝐡𝐚𝐥𝐢𝐟𝐚, 𝐒𝐤𝐲 𝐑𝐞𝐯𝐢𝐞𝐰, 𝐃𝐮𝐛𝐚𝐢 𝐌𝐢𝐫𝐚𝐜𝐥𝐞 𝐆𝐚𝐫𝐝𝐞𝐧, 𝐄𝐱𝐩𝐨 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟎.
The students were impressed by the scooter tour in the Sahara. The next 𝗘𝗦𝗔-. Will be held in Kuala Lumpur, the capital of Malaysia, from where our team has already received an invitation.